9″ Small Hawaiian

Price
CA$15.00
Base price in Canada
Calories
220
Per standard serving
Enjoy the classic taste of 9″ Small Hawaiian, specially crafted by Pizza Hut Canada with premium quality ingredients and signature flavors.
Crust Options & Pricing Comparison
You can order Pizza Hut 9″ Small Hawaiian on any of Pizza Hut's legendary hand-crafted crusts. Here is the standard size and crust breakdown:
| Crust Style | Personal 6" | Medium 12" | Large 14" | Best For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Original Pan® Pizza | $5.99 | $14.99 | $18.99 | Crispy, buttery golden deep dish crust |
| Hand Tossed | – | $14.49 | $17.99 | Traditional pizzeria style with garlic buttery crust |
| Thin 'N Crispy® | – | $14.49 | $17.99 | Light, crunchy cracker-thin crust |
| Original Stuffed Crust® | – | – | +$3.00 | Stuffed with real melted mozzarella cheese |
9″ Small Hawaiian – Complete Nutrition Facts
Nutrition Facts
* Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet.
Allergen Advisory
Wheat (Gluten), Milk (Dairy), Egg, Soy.
Prepared in shared kitchen equipment where wheat, milk, egg, and soy are present. Check with store managers for severe dietary restrictions.
Full Ingredient List
Premium Wheat Flour, Dairy Mozzarella & Parmesan, House Spices, Fine Herbs, Non-hydrogenated Oils, Salt.
Frequently Asked Questions About Pizza Hut 9″ Small Hawaiian
How much is Pizza Hut 9″ Small Hawaiian in 2026?
The 2026 national base price for Pizza Hut 9″ Small Hawaiian is CA$15.00 in Canada. Local franchise prices may vary slightly by city and tax regulations.
How many calories and macros are in Pizza Hut 9″ Small Hawaiian?
Pizza Hut 9″ Small Hawaiian contains 220 calories per standard serving with 11g protein, 22g carbohydrates, 9g total fat (4g saturated fat), and 440mg sodium.
What ingredients and allergens are in Pizza Hut 9″ Small Hawaiian?
Key allergens include: Wheat (Gluten), Milk (Dairy), Egg, Soy.. Core ingredients include: Premium Wheat Flour, Dairy Mozzarella & Parmesan, House Spices, Fine Herbs, Non-hydrogenated Oils, Salt.
Can I customize the crust or toppings on 9″ Small Hawaiian?
Yes! You can customize 9″ Small Hawaiian with Original Pan Crust, Thin 'N Crispy, Hand Tossed, or Stuffed Crust, as well as extra cheese and sauce adjustments.
More 9″ Small Pizzas Favorites

9″ Small Create Your Own
Enjoy the classic taste of 9″ Small Create Your Own, specially crafted by Pizza Hut Canada with premium quality ingredients and signature flavors.

9″ Small Cheese Lover’s®
Enjoy the classic taste of 9″ Small Cheese Lover’s®, specially crafted by Pizza Hut Canada with premium quality ingredients and signature flavors.

9″ Small Margherita
Enjoy the classic taste of 9″ Small Margherita, specially crafted by Pizza Hut Canada with premium quality ingredients and signature flavors.

9″ Small Pepperoni Lover’s
Enjoy the classic taste of 9″ Small Pepperoni Lover’s, specially crafted by Pizza Hut Canada with premium quality ingredients and signature flavors.