Regional Portals:Global View (Select your region below)
Pizza Hut USAPastaVerified 2026 Price

Oven-Baked Italian Meats Pasta

Pizza Hut Oven-Baked Italian Meats Pasta - Price $9.49

Price

$9.49

Base price in USA

Calories

950

Per standard serving

Penne pasta enveloped in savory sweet marinara sauce, hearty Italian sausage, pepperoni, and melted mozzarella cheese baked hot. Includes 5 breadsticks.

Oven-Baked Italian Meats Pasta – Complete Nutrition Facts

Nutrition Facts

Serving Size1 Slice / 1 Item
Amount Per Serving
Calories950
Total Fat 38g49%
Saturated Fat 15g75%
Cholesterol 57mg19%
Sodium 1900mg83%
Total Carbohydrate 95g35%
Dietary Fiber 5g18%
Sugars 10g
Protein 48g96%

* Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet.

Allergen Advisory

Wheat (Gluten), Milk (Dairy), Egg, Soy.

Prepared in shared kitchen equipment where wheat, milk, egg, and soy are present. Check with store managers for severe dietary restrictions.

Full Ingredient List

Premium Wheat Flour, Dairy Mozzarella & Parmesan, House Spices, Fine Herbs, Non-hydrogenated Oils, Salt.

Pro Tip: Pair your Oven-Baked Italian Meats Pasta with Pizza Hut Breadsticks and a cold Pepsi for the ultimate value deal!

Frequently Asked Questions About Pizza Hut Oven-Baked Italian Meats Pasta

How much is Pizza Hut Oven-Baked Italian Meats Pasta in 2026?

The 2026 national base price for Pizza Hut Oven-Baked Italian Meats Pasta is $9.49 in USA. Local franchise prices may vary slightly by city and tax regulations.

How many calories and macros are in Pizza Hut Oven-Baked Italian Meats Pasta?

Pizza Hut Oven-Baked Italian Meats Pasta contains 950 calories per standard serving with 48g protein, 95g carbohydrates, 38g total fat (15g saturated fat), and 1900mg sodium.

What ingredients and allergens are in Pizza Hut Oven-Baked Italian Meats Pasta?

Key allergens include: Wheat (Gluten), Milk (Dairy), Egg, Soy.. Core ingredients include: Premium Wheat Flour, Dairy Mozzarella & Parmesan, House Spices, Fine Herbs, Non-hydrogenated Oils, Salt.

Can I customize the crust or toppings on Oven-Baked Italian Meats Pasta?

Yes! You can customize Oven-Baked Italian Meats Pasta with Original Pan Crust, Thin 'N Crispy, Hand Tossed, or Stuffed Crust, as well as extra cheese and sauce adjustments.